Universidad Catlica de Cordoba

May 21, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

TheUniversidad Católica de Córdoba is a private Jesuit university of Argentinathat was founded on June 8, 1956. Their 11 faculties are:Engineering,Agricultural Sciences, Philosophy, Architecture, Medicine includes Dentistry,Law, Political Sciences, Economic sciences, Administration Studies, Education Sciencesand Chemical Sciences. UCC has a strong commitment to be an “academicallyengaged and socially responsible university.” University Social Responsibilityat UCC



Other Name

Universidad Católica de Córdoba, UCC, Catholic University of Cordob, Université Catholique de Cordoba

school: Universidad Catlica de Cordoba

Córdoba, pm-Córdoba, Argentina