Universidad Catolica de La Plata

May 21, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

TheCatholic University of La Plata is a university Private Argentinaconfessional Catholic under the Archbishop of La Plata. It was founded on March7 of 1964 . Originally created as "Community College and Catholic" in1966 he became Catholic University of La Plata, obtaining in 1968 provisionaloperating license in August 1971 and achieved the ultimate autonomy (Decree2949/71).



Other Name

Universidad Católica de La Plata, UCALP, Catholic University of La Plata

school: Universidad Catolica de La Plata

La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina