Universidad Catolica del Norte

May 28, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

CatholicUniversity of the North is a university in Chile. It is part of the ChileanTraditional Universities. It is located in Antofagasta, Chile. CatholicUniversity of the North was founded on May 31, 1956. The current rector isJorge Tabilo Alvarez. The university has 6 faculties, 17 departments, 6schools, 3 institutes and 5 research centres on 4 campuses: the headquarters inAntofagasta, campus Guayacán in Coquimbo, Museum and research centre in SanPedro de Atacama and in Sierra Vicuña Mackenna, Taltal.



Other Name

Catholic University of the North, Universidad Católica del Norte, UCN

school: Universidad Catolica del Norte

Calama, Antofagasta, Chile