Universidad de Buenos Aires

May 19, 2015 japoy



Next


College Description Description

The University of Buenos Aires is the largest universityin Argentina and the second largest university by enrollment in Latin America.Founded on August 12, 1821 in the city of Buenos Aires, it consists of 13departments, 6 hospitals, 10 museums and is linked to 4 high schools: ColegioNacional de Buenos Aires, Escuela Superior de Comercio Carlos Pellegrini,Instituto Libre de Segunda Enseñanza and Escuela de Educación TécnicaProfesional en Producción Agropecuaria y Agroalimentaria.



Other Name

UBA

school: Universidad de Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina