Universidad Torcuato di Tella

May 21, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

TheTorcuato Di Tella University is a non-profit private university founded in1991. Located in the Belgrano neighborhood of Buenos Aires, Argentina, it hasan undergraduate enrollment of 1,200 students and a graduate enrollment of1,300. The university is focused primarily on social sciences. Theundergraduates majors available are economics, business economics, businessadministration, law, political science, international relations, socialsciences, history and architecture. The university also offers over 30 graduateprograms. 



Other Name

Torcuato Di Tella University, UTDT

school: Universidad Torcuato di Tella

Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina